11744 Albatross Ln Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $382,767 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11744 Albatross Ln, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $409,192, approximately $195 per square foot. 11744 Albatross Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Warren Hope Dawson Elementary, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Stanfield Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,287
Outstanding Balance
$164,084
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfield Tonya L | $221,300 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanfield Tonya L | $217,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |