11744 S Nigel Peak Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $566,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1009774
Like new! Beautiful and spacious home. 3 Bedrooms 3.5 baths. Gourmet kitchen. Family room and full bath in finished basement. Clean and bright! 2 Car Garage. Outstanding neighborhood. Short walking distance to Trax station and Juan Diego High School. Good credit required. One small dog may be OK. Contact Ron Taylor, Utah First Realty and Property Management
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Guangyin | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Zhou Guangyin | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Castlewood Kimballs Llc | -- | Landmark Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Guangyin | $258,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Castlewood Kimballs Llc | $1,575,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Off Market | $2,595 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,595 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Rent | $2,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Off Market | $2,695 | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Rent | $2,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $2,695 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | For Rent | $2,695 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $546,400 | $51,200 | $495,200 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $532,900 | $49,400 | $483,500 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $522,900 | $48,200 | $474,700 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $536,700 | $47,300 | $489,400 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $391,700 | $44,500 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $357,400 | $39,100 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $341,700 | $39,100 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $983 | $145,200 | $67,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $818 | $63,700 | $63,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 11738 S Nigel Peak Ln
- 654 Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 585 E Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 11743 S 700 E
- 699 E Hillock Ct Unit 16
- 8858 S Willow Wood Dr
- 12062 S 540 E
- 12039 S 700 E
- 681 Abbottsford Ct
- 11344 S Abbotts Ford Ln
- 252 E Cranberry Hill Dr
- 11873 Cottage View Ln
- 11870 Cottage View Ln
- 11948 Cottage View Ln
- 11261 S 625 E
- 276 E Hidden View Dr Unit 98
- 262 Hidden View Dr Unit 94
- 11871 Blue Heron Dr
- 311 E Unchartered Ln
- 677 E 12000 S
- 11738 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 158
- 11742 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 157
- 11736 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 159
- 621 E 11800 S
- 11748 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 155
- 11752 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 154
- 11737 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 126
- 11741 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 127
- 633 E 11800 S
- 11743 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 128
- 11733 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 125
- 11729 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 124
- 11747 S Nigel Peak Ln Unit 129
- 579 E Rundel Way Unit 110
- 579 E Rundel Way
- 11754 S Banff Springs Dr Unit 120
- 601 E Sawback Ln Unit 149
- 603 E Sawback Ln Unit 150
- 597 E Sawback Ln Unit 148
- 597 E Sawback Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.