11745 Christopher Ave Inglewood, CA 90303
South Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,503 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11745 Christopher Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303 and is currently estimated at $827,626, approximately $552 per square foot. 11745 Christopher Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bennett/Kew Elementary School, Morningside High School, and Environmental Charter Middle - Inglewood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Hutchins Linda Joyce
Bought by
Linda Hutchins Family Trust and Hutchins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Hutchins Linda Joyce
Bought by
Hutchins Linda Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Hutchins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutchins Linda Joyce | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Linda Joyce | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $78,201 | $36,490 | $41,711 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $76,669 | $35,775 | $40,894 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $75,167 | $35,074 | $40,093 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $73,694 | $34,387 | $39,307 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $72,250 | $33,713 | $38,537 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $70,109 | $32,714 | $37,395 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $68,735 | $32,073 | $36,662 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $66,069 | $30,829 | $35,240 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $65,077 | $30,366 | $34,711 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $63,804 | $29,772 | $34,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map