11747 Amel Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,498 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11747 Amel Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $296,875, approximately $171 per square foot. 11747 Amel Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $137,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $118,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $99,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $92,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $88,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $73,350 | $11,990 | $61,360 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $73,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,664 | $52,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map