11748 W Marlowe Ave Morrison, CO 80465
Friendly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11748 W Marlowe Ave, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $553,946, approximately $270 per square foot. 11748 W Marlowe Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Dial David A
Bought by
Kolber Krista and Stanfield Cody W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,954
Outstanding Balance
$333,981
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Dial David A and Pfeifer Russell A
Bought by
Dial David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Britt Muro Troylyn and Britt Robert G
Bought by
Dial David A and Pfeifer Russell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Schultz Troylyn B and Schultz Robert G
Bought by
Muro Troylyn Britt and Schultz Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolber Krista | $389,000 | First Alliance Title | |
| Dial David A | -- | -- | |
| Dial David A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Muro Troylyn Britt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolber Krista | $381,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Dial David A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dial David A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muro Troylyn Britt | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $31,081 | $10,130 | $20,951 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $30,316 | $7,992 | $22,324 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $30,316 | $7,992 | $22,324 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $27,367 | $6,787 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $28,155 | $6,983 | $21,172 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $24,146 | $5,343 | $18,803 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $24,146 | $5,343 | $18,803 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $21,284 | $5,597 | $15,687 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $21,284 | $5,597 | $15,687 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $18,527 | $4,955 | $13,572 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $18,527 | $4,955 | $13,572 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $14,854 | $4,594 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map