11749 Auburn Ave Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11749 Auburn Ave, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $506,566, approximately $314 per square foot. 11749 Auburn Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Bliss Barton L
Bought by
Bliss Barton L and Bliss Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Barton L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $204,361 | $51,045 | $153,316 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $200,354 | $50,044 | $150,310 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $196,426 | $49,063 | $147,363 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $192,575 | $48,101 | $144,474 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $188,799 | $47,158 | $141,641 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $186,863 | $46,674 | $140,189 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $183,199 | $45,759 | $137,440 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $179,607 | $44,862 | $134,745 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $176,085 | $43,982 | $132,103 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $172,633 | $43,120 | $129,513 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $170,040 | $42,472 | $127,568 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $166,709 | $41,640 | $125,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map