11749 Lakeside Ave Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,007,081
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11749 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $893,770, approximately $408 per square foot. 11749 Lakeside Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Wood Stanley L and Wood Deanna
Bought by
Preciado Jaime A and Preciado Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,375
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Jaime A | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preciado Jaime A | $153,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $323,917 | $107,967 | $215,950 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $317,566 | $105,850 | $211,716 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $311,340 | $103,775 | $207,565 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $305,237 | $101,741 | $203,496 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $299,253 | $99,747 | $199,506 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $296,186 | $98,725 | $197,461 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $290,380 | $96,790 | $193,590 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $284,688 | $94,893 | $189,795 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $279,107 | $93,033 | $186,074 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $273,635 | $91,209 | $182,426 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $269,525 | $89,839 | $179,686 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $264,247 | $88,080 | $176,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map