1175 59th St Emeryville, CA 94608
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,275 - $641,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 59th St, Emeryville, CA 94608 and is currently estimated at $541,069, approximately $545 per square foot. 1175 59th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Studio 59 Lofts Llc
Bought by
Dayoan Billena Joel Ben and Dayoan Billena Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Bay 59 Associates Llc
Bought by
Studio 59 Lofts Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,341,510
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayoan Billena Joel Ben | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Studio 59 Lofts Llc | $4,268,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dayoan Billena Joel Ben | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Studio 59 Lofts Llc | $2,341,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,969 | $499,040 | $149,712 | $349,328 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $489,257 | $146,777 | $342,480 |
| 2023 | $8,334 | $479,664 | $143,899 | $335,765 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $470,260 | $141,078 | $329,182 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $461,041 | $138,312 | $322,729 |
| 2020 | $7,621 | $456,315 | $136,894 | $319,421 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $447,371 | $134,211 | $313,160 |
| 2018 | $7,161 | $438,600 | $131,580 | $307,020 |
| 2017 | $6,878 | $430,000 | $129,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $5,270 | $320,954 | $94,000 | $226,954 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $233,429 | $128,770 | $104,659 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $228,858 | $126,249 | $102,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map