1175 Concord Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Concord Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $401,356, approximately $320 per square foot. 1175 Concord Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Stibitz Willibald and Stibitz Maibritt K
Bought by
Doering David P and Doering Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,240
Outstanding Balance
$21,643
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doering David P | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doering David P | $147,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,793 | $36,000 | $18,491 | $17,509 |
| 2024 | $8,793 | $31,999 | $15,999 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $31,999 | $15,999 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $31,999 | $15,999 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $7,668 | $26,229 | $13,088 | $13,141 |
| 2020 | $7,574 | $26,229 | $13,088 | $13,141 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $29,079 | $13,088 | $15,991 |
| 2018 | $7,377 | $26,719 | $12,041 | $14,678 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | $26,719 | $12,041 | $14,678 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $26,719 | $12,041 | $14,678 |
| 2015 | $7,993 | $25,718 | $10,994 | $14,724 |
| 2014 | $7,842 | $25,718 | $10,994 | $14,724 |
| 2013 | $7,644 | $25,718 | $10,994 | $14,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map