1175 Deerpath Ct Fox Lake, IL 60020
Northeast Fox Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Deerpath Ct, Fox Lake, IL 60020 and is currently estimated at $479,404, approximately $237 per square foot. 1175 Deerpath Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Strobot Gerald L and Strobot Sandra J
Bought by
The Gerald L Strobot And Sandra J Strobo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Beutler David E and Beutler Joyce L
Bought by
Strobot Gerald L and Strobot Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gerald L Strobot And Sandra J Strobo | -- | Attorney | |
| Strobot Gerald L | $332,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,706 | $133,383 | $27,947 | $105,436 |
| 2024 | $8,216 | $123,491 | $25,874 | $97,617 |
| 2023 | $7,865 | $110,576 | $23,168 | $87,408 |
| 2022 | $7,865 | $108,389 | $22,075 | $86,314 |
| 2021 | $8,098 | $101,137 | $20,598 | $80,539 |
| 2020 | $8,702 | $98,344 | $20,029 | $78,315 |
| 2019 | $8,267 | $94,046 | $19,154 | $74,892 |
| 2018 | $7,823 | $90,149 | $19,482 | $70,667 |
| 2017 | $7,491 | $85,807 | $18,544 | $67,263 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $82,809 | $17,896 | $64,913 |
| 2015 | $7,443 | $80,703 | $17,441 | $63,262 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $77,075 | $25,807 | $51,268 |
| 2012 | $6,443 | $77,075 | $25,807 | $51,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map