1175 Gleneagles Ct Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,663 - $500,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Gleneagles Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $463,666, approximately $156 per square foot. 1175 Gleneagles Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Patricia T Nymberg Agreement Of Trust
Bought by
Jerome H Nymberg Revocable Trust and Nymberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome H Nymberg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $109,536 | $34,510 | $75,026 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $109,536 | $34,510 | $75,026 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $109,536 | $34,510 | $75,026 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $88,743 | $23,548 | $65,195 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $88,743 | $23,548 | $65,195 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $88,743 | $23,548 | $65,195 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $76,503 | $20,300 | $56,203 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $76,503 | $20,300 | $56,203 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $76,503 | $20,300 | $56,203 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $80,136 | $19,285 | $60,851 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $80,136 | $19,285 | $60,851 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $80,136 | $19,285 | $60,851 |
| 2013 | $4,634 | $84,354 | $20,300 | $64,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map