$665,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

1175 Hickory Ave Fairfield, CA 94533

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,261 Sq Ft
6,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$294 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Central Heating
  • Covered Deck
  • Landscaped
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this stunning four-bedroom, three bathroom home nestled in the exclusive Laurel Creek neighborhood that offers both privacy and convenience. Fully remodeled and move-in ready. The heart of this home features a large, well-appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the attached dining room, creating an ideal space for entertaining and daily living. A separate family room and living room provides a cozy space for family time and intimate nights. There is also a bedroom downstairs with a full bathroom that would be great for guests and extended family. The other bedrooms are all upstairs making this home perfect for multigenerational living. The three-car garage provides ample storage and parking, and the home features brand new carpet, and new modern laminate floors throughout. Also a fresh interior paint makes the home feel light and fresh. Step outside to your custom covered newly painted deck. This home is close to schools, parks ,shopping and dining options, Very convenient for commuters with easy access to I-80. No HOA. Welcome home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vickie Jackson

RE/MAX Gold License #01445596 Listed on: 03/03/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Pedraza

Realty One Group Infinity License #DRE #01331579

Realty One Group Infinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1561
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CREGO5
  • Directions: Peppertree to Hickory
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 9

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front, See Remarks
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: See Remarks, Wood
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Foundation Details: Raised

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, See Remarks
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Public
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6800
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Norma Lunardi and Thomas Charles Biagi Living Trust
List Price
$669,000
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.6%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$665,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$902

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Biagi Thomas Charles
Bought by
Thomas Charles Biagi Living Trust and Biagi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Pitta Robert D and Pitta Charlene L
Bought by
Biagi Thomas C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $665,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $260,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $665,000 VA
Previous Owner $182,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $665,000 -0.6% $294 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $669,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,303 $391,774 $105,477 $286,297
2024 $4,303 $384,093 $103,409 $280,684
2023 $4,169 $376,563 $101,382 $275,181
2022 $4,117 $369,181 $99,395 $269,786
2021 $4,075 $361,944 $97,447 $264,497
2020 $3,979 $358,233 $96,448 $261,785
2019 $3,879 $351,209 $94,557 $256,652
2018 $4,003 $344,323 $92,703 $251,620
2017 $3,816 $337,573 $90,886 $246,687
2016 $3,786 $330,954 $89,104 $241,850
2015 $3,533 $325,984 $87,766 $238,218
2014 $3,499 $319,599 $86,047 $233,552
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326016636

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0168-522-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.