1175 Mannbrook Dr Unit 2 Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Mannbrook Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $227,301, approximately $166 per square foot. 1175 Mannbrook Dr Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Davis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,700
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
King Beverly W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Gary G and Stewart Vicki S
Bought by
King Beverly W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,953
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $104,390 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| King Beverly W | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael | $70,200 | |
| Previous Owner | King Beverly W | $91,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $76,080 | $12,000 | $64,080 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $90,400 | $11,200 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $86,840 | $12,000 | $74,840 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $57,160 | $6,000 | $51,160 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $47,200 | $6,000 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $48,240 | $6,000 | $42,240 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $38,360 | $6,000 | $32,360 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $28,320 | $3,880 | $24,440 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $24,160 | $3,880 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $23,680 | $3,880 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $15,680 | $3,880 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map