1175 N Daubenberger Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,309,314
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,256
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 N Daubenberger Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $1,239,329, approximately $291 per square foot. 1175 N Daubenberger Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Yolk Mary B
Bought by
Yolk Drew A and Yolk Ashleigiei E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yolk Drew A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,969 | $929,977 | $135,887 | $794,090 |
| 2024 | $9,783 | $911,743 | $133,223 | $778,520 |
| 2023 | $9,768 | $893,866 | $130,611 | $763,255 |
| 2022 | $9,645 | $876,340 | $128,050 | $748,290 |
| 2021 | $9,502 | $859,158 | $125,540 | $733,618 |
| 2020 | $9,436 | $850,349 | $124,253 | $726,096 |
| 2019 | $9,200 | $833,676 | $121,817 | $711,859 |
| 2018 | $9,191 | $817,330 | $119,429 | $697,901 |
| 2017 | $8,644 | $772,000 | $165,000 | $607,000 |
| 2016 | $7,689 | $721,500 | $120,000 | $601,500 |
| 2015 | $6,320 | $590,000 | $107,500 | $482,500 |
| 2014 | $5,639 | $522,000 | $95,000 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map