1175 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 408 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $159,547 - $196,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
161,710
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 408, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $179,137, approximately $1 per square foot. 1175 Pleasant Run Dr Unit 408 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $16,024 | $2,670 | $13,354 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $12,093 | $2,249 | $9,844 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $12,093 | $2,249 | $9,844 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $12,093 | $2,249 | $9,844 |
| 2021 | $308 | $6,926 | $351 | $6,575 |
| 2020 | $432 | $6,926 | $351 | $6,575 |
| 2019 | $444 | $7,709 | $351 | $7,358 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $6,795 | $281 | $6,514 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $6,795 | $281 | $6,514 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $6,795 | $281 | $6,514 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $5,055 | $1,335 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $5,055 | $1,335 | $3,720 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $5,055 | $1,335 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map