1175 Ridgewood Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,688 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Ridgewood Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $407,172, approximately $290 per square foot. 1175 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Forbes Keith R and Forbes Rena Wallace
Bought by
Forbes Keith R and Forbes Rena W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Keith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $134,718 | $63,113 | $71,605 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $132,077 | $61,876 | $70,201 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $129,488 | $60,663 | $68,825 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $126,950 | $59,474 | $67,476 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $124,461 | $58,308 | $66,153 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $123,186 | $57,711 | $65,475 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $120,772 | $56,580 | $64,192 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $118,405 | $55,471 | $62,934 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $116,084 | $54,384 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $113,809 | $53,318 | $60,491 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $112,101 | $52,518 | $59,583 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $109,906 | $51,490 | $58,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map