11752 Newberry Grove Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,746
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11752 Newberry Grove Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $646,647, approximately $172 per square foot. 11752 Newberry Grove Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Southshore Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Smith Family Homes Corp
Bought by
Timmer Louis and Timmer Kaye E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,598
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmer Louis | $587,600 | Landcastle Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timmer Louis | $349,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |