1176 Calla Rd E Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 Calla Rd E, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $225,696, approximately $141 per square foot. 1176 Calla Rd E is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Mellinger Judy L and Willis Marlene E
Bought by
Penk James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,910
Outstanding Balance
$28,145
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$197,551
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penk James E | $89,900 | Suburban Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penk James E | $70,910 | |
| Closed | Penk James E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $48,450 | $8,610 | $39,840 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $48,450 | $8,610 | $39,840 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $48,450 | $8,610 | $39,840 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $36,900 | $8,610 | $28,290 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $36,900 | $8,610 | $28,290 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $36,900 | $8,610 | $28,290 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $33,430 | $8,610 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $33,430 | $8,610 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $33,430 | $8,610 | $24,820 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $34,800 | $7,970 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $34,800 | $7,970 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $34,800 | $7,970 | $26,830 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $34,800 | $7,970 | $26,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map