1176 La Jolla Ct Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 La Jolla Ct, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $364,987, approximately $212 per square foot. 1176 La Jolla Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John J. Pershing Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Regalado Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,135
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Miguel | $210,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regalado Miguel | $188,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $287,169 | $88,819 | $198,350 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $276,020 | $85,371 | $190,649 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $265,304 | $82,057 | $183,247 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $225,000 | $30,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $170,896 | $52,860 | $118,036 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $165,918 | $51,320 | $114,598 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $158,017 | $48,876 | $109,141 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $150,493 | $46,549 | $103,944 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $147,542 | $45,636 | $101,906 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $140,516 | $43,463 | $97,053 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $128,913 | $39,874 | $89,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map