11760 Bloomington Way Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11760 Bloomington Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,334,957, approximately $835 per square foot. 11760 Bloomington Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Mayberry Arthur S
Bought by
Mayberry Arthur and The Arthur Mayberry Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Mayberry Jennifer L
Bought by
Mayberry Arthur S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$186,428
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,148,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Petersen John P and Petersen Joyce E
Bought by
Mayberry Arthur S and Mayberry Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Mayberry Arthur S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mayberry Arthur S | $263,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayberry Arthur S | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Mayberry Arthur S | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,463 | $428,318 | $128,495 | $299,823 |
| 2024 | $6,463 | $419,921 | $125,976 | $293,945 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $411,688 | $123,506 | $288,182 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $403,617 | $121,085 | $282,532 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $395,704 | $118,711 | $276,993 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $391,648 | $117,494 | $274,154 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $383,971 | $115,191 | $268,780 |
| 2018 | $5,627 | $376,444 | $112,933 | $263,511 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $369,064 | $110,719 | $258,345 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $361,830 | $108,549 | $253,281 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $356,395 | $106,918 | $249,477 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $349,415 | $104,824 | $244,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map