11762 Tempest Harbor Loop Unit 4 Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $334,036 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11762 Tempest Harbor Loop Unit 4, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $365,259, approximately $208 per square foot. 11762 Tempest Harbor Loop Unit 4 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cage Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Baltieri Michael J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Baltieri Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,300
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cage Larry | $130,000 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $224,400 | Fed Exr Commerce Title | |
| Baltieri Michael J | $267,900 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cage Larry | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Baltieri Michael J | $214,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $291,900 | $92,200 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $284,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $316,700 | $100,500 | $216,200 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $325,300 | $99,400 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $220,000 | $65,800 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $198,900 | $61,500 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $177,700 | $51,700 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $186,600 | $61,900 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $183,700 | $44,200 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $180,600 | $44,200 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $163,700 | $44,200 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map