11766 Cherry Dr Thornton, CO 80233
Briar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,848 - $537,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11766 Cherry Dr, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $479,712, approximately $230 per square foot. 11766 Cherry Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Susan G
Bought by
Lewis Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$152,356
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Cantu Chad and Cantu Amanda
Bought by
Campbell John D and Campbell Susan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Cantu Sheri L
Bought by
Cantu Ruben
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kelly | $215,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Campbell John D | $220,000 | Fahtco | |
| Cantu Ruben | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Kelly | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell John D | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $28,220 | $6,600 | $21,620 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $25,940 | $6,060 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $29,230 | $6,090 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $21,800 | $5,770 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $21,800 | $5,770 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $22,080 | $5,930 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $22,080 | $5,930 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $17,470 | $6,840 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $17,470 | $6,840 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $13,310 | $3,180 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $13,310 | $3,180 | $10,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,480 | $2,310 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map