4825 E 117th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Holly Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,588 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4825 E 117th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $573,147, approximately $302 per square foot. 4825 E 117th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Plummer John R
Bought by
Plummer John R and Plummer Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Plummer John R and Plummer Kathleen H
Bought by
Plummer John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,130
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$489,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Plummer John R and Plummer Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer John R | -- | None Available | |
| Plummer John R | -- | -- | |
| Plummer John R | $147,469 | Land Title | |
| -- | $860,000 | -- | |
| -- | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plummer John R | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Plummer John R | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $36,720 | $8,160 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $33,750 | $7,500 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $38,360 | $6,970 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $27,940 | $7,160 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $27,940 | $7,160 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $28,080 | $7,360 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $28,080 | $7,360 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $22,000 | $6,840 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $22,000 | $6,840 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $19,020 | $4,460 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $11,050 | $2,590 | $8,460 |
| 2014 | $950 | $8,610 | $1,780 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map