1177 C St Hayward, CA 94541
Downtown Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,046,867
9
Beds
2
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 C St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $968,717, approximately $386 per square foot. 1177 C St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Lucas Margaret M
Bought by
Margaret M Lucas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret M Lucas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $599,817 | $197,550 | $402,267 |
| 2024 | $8,454 | $588,060 | $193,678 | $394,382 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $576,529 | $189,880 | $386,649 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $109,007 | $72,315 | $36,692 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $106,869 | $70,897 | $35,972 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $105,774 | $70,170 | $35,604 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $103,700 | $68,794 | $34,906 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $101,667 | $67,446 | $34,221 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $80,066 | $66,123 | $13,943 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $78,496 | $64,827 | $13,669 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $77,317 | $63,853 | $13,464 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $75,802 | $62,602 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map