C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carlos Romero
California Real Estate Group
(442) 256-5974
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $247,000
Upgraded 2 bedroom 1 bath home in Brawley, Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. LVP flooring throughout the house. The home is the perfect choice for first time buyers or if you are in the market for the perfect rental property. The home has a bonus room that can be used as a 3rd bedroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
California Real Estate Group License #02160488 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Claudia Iveth M | $248,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Martinez Rafael R | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Martinez Rafael Ramon | $185,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Martinez Rafael Ramon | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Martinez Ralph M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varela Claudia Iveth M | $8,523 | |
| Open | Varela Claudia Iveth M | $243,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rafael R | $134,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rafael Ramon | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.9% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -3.4% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $268,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $220,000 | $85,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $175,500 | $65,000 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $175,500 | $65,000 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $169,500 | $65,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $159,000 | $65,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $146,000 | $29,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $146,000 | $29,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $146,000 | $29,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $114,000 | $23,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,760 | $40,000 | $49,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,760 | $40,000 | $49,760 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carlos Romero
California Real Estate Group
(442) 256-5974
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alicesina Byram
Grounded Real Estate Inc.
(760) 235-8305
33 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25549067IC
APN: 047-296-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.