1177 E 14th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Phoenix Neighborhood
Studio
6
Baths
7,200
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 E 14th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206. 1177 E 14th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
All People International Church Inc
Bought by
The Apostle Faith Miracle Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Apostle Faith Miracle Church Inc | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Apostle Faith Miracle Church Inc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $77 | $230,650 | $12,154 | $218,496 |
| 2025 | $77 | $230,652 | $12,156 | $218,496 |
| 2024 | $77 | $231,374 | $11,681 | $219,693 |
| 2023 | $77 | $260,551 | $11,681 | $248,870 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $230,555 | $11,681 | $218,874 |
| 2021 | $0 | $200,352 | $11,681 | $188,671 |
| 2020 | $0 | $193,188 | $11,681 | $181,507 |
| 2019 | $0 | $200,586 | $11,681 | $188,905 |
| 2018 | $0 | $203,141 | $11,681 | $191,460 |
| 2017 | $0 | $206,129 | $11,681 | $194,448 |
| 2016 | $0 | $210,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map