Estimated Value: $190,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 S Elms Rd, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $214,867, approximately $120 per square foot. 1177 S Elms Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and Genesee Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Kessler Richard L
Bought by
Kessler Richard L and Bates Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Donald A and Edwards Patricia L
Bought by
Kessler Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,822
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Kessler Richard L | $169,900 | Centennial Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History