1177 Sandpiper Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Sandpiper Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $627,747, approximately $191 per square foot. 1177 Sandpiper Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2025
Sold by
Ferdinand Banzon and Josefina P Banzon Living Trust
Bought by
Josefina P Banzon Trust and Banzon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Josefina P Banzon Trust
Bought by
Josefina P Banzon Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Banzon Josefina P and Banzon Peter N
Bought by
Banzon Josefina P and Banzon Peter N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josefina P Banzon Trust | $600,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Josefina P Banzon Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Banzon Josefina P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Josefina P Banzon Trust | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $465,028 | $92,398 | $372,630 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $446,972 | $88,811 | $358,161 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $438,209 | $87,070 | $351,139 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $429,617 | $85,363 | $344,254 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $398,487 | $79,269 | $319,218 |
| 2019 | $6,372 | $386,880 | $76,960 | $309,920 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $372,000 | $74,000 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $343,000 | $68,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $338,000 | $67,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $6,000 | $323,000 | $64,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $286,000 | $57,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map