1177 Witt Rd Unit 106 Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Witt Rd Unit 106, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $154,062, approximately $151 per square foot. 1177 Witt Rd Unit 106 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Teater James W
Bought by
Tanya M Banfield
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Teater James W and Teater Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Perviz Juso and Perviz Slada
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2004
Sold by
Perviz Juso and Perviz Slada
Bought by
Garrison Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Jamestowne Condominiums
Bought by
Perviz Juso and Perviz Slada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya M Banfield | $71,000 | -- | |
| Teater James W | -- | The Main Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Garrison Michael T | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Perviz Juso | $67,400 | -- | |
| Perviz Juso | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tanya M Banfield | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Teater James W | $50,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Michael T | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perviz Juso | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $36,229 | $4,725 | $31,504 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $36,229 | $4,725 | $31,504 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $32,306 | $4,778 | $27,528 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $32,306 | $4,778 | $27,528 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $32,306 | $4,778 | $27,528 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $24,850 | $3,675 | $21,175 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $24,850 | $3,675 | $21,175 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $24,850 | $3,675 | $21,175 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $21,658 | $3,640 | $18,018 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $21,658 | $3,640 | $18,018 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $21,658 | $3,640 | $18,018 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $21,875 | $3,675 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map