11774 Newell Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11774 Newell Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $325,393, approximately $208 per square foot. 11774 Newell Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Silver Creek Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $133,500 | $8,600 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $133,500 | $8,600 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $118,100 | $8,600 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $115,700 | $8,600 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $115,700 | $8,600 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $42,700 | $8,600 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $984 | $42,700 | $8,600 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $970 | $42,700 | $8,600 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $928 | $42,700 | $8,600 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,700 | $8,600 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,700 | $8,600 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map