11775 Larino Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,001 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11775 Larino Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $801,500, approximately $442 per square foot. 11775 Larino Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carleton P. Lightfoot Elementary, Day Creek Intermediate, and Rancho Cucamonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Urie Campbell Ruth
Bought by
Campbell Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Charles R and Campbell Ruie Ruth
Bought by
Campbell Charles R and Urie Campbell Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Tran Minh Cong
Bought by
Campbell Charles R and Campbell Ruth Urie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Sollazzo Robert L
Bought by
Tran Minh Cong and Cong Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Charles R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Campbell Charles R | $243,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Tran Minh Cong | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Charles R | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Charles R | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Minh Cong | $127,920 | |
| Closed | Tran Minh Cong | $15,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $359,724 | $89,931 | $269,793 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $352,671 | $88,168 | $264,503 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $345,756 | $86,439 | $259,317 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $338,976 | $84,744 | $254,232 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $332,329 | $83,082 | $249,247 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $328,921 | $82,230 | $246,691 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $322,472 | $80,618 | $241,854 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $316,149 | $79,037 | $237,112 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $309,950 | $77,487 | $232,463 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $303,873 | $75,968 | $227,905 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $299,309 | $74,827 | $224,482 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $293,446 | $73,361 | $220,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map