11776 Silverspring Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $413,415 - $526,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11776 Silverspring Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $473,854, approximately $159 per square foot. 11776 Silverspring Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Aylward Theodore D and Aylward Lisa M
Bought by
Aylward Theodore D and Aylward Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Cobian Guadalupe
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Eric A Pierre Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cobian Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,480
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aylward Theodore D | -- | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $223,653 | None Available | |
| Cobian Guadalupe | $268,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobian Guadalupe | $214,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $182,500 | $31,300 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $28 | $169,400 | $28,800 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $143,000 | $25,700 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $133,700 | $24,300 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $127,600 | $23,400 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $123,700 | $22,600 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $119,500 | $22,100 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $118,400 | $21,000 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $113,300 | $19,300 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map