11777 Maple Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11777 Maple Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $453,587, approximately $257 per square foot. 11777 Maple Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Dealba Maria De Jesus Alvarez
Bought by
Alvadrez Alba Juan Jose and Alvadrez De Alba Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,693
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Lindon Raymond M
Bought by
Dealba Maria De Jesus Alvarez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Alvarenga Dora Alicia
Bought by
Alba Maria and Lindon Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Karger Homes Inc
Bought by
Alvarenga Dora Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Gustavo
Bought by
Alvarenga Dora Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Pina Ernesto D
Bought by
Karger Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvadrez Alba Juan Jose | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Dealba Maria De Jesus Alvarez | -- | None Available | |
| Alba Maria | $125,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Alvarenga Dora Alicia | $270,000 | First American | |
| Alvarenga Dora Alicia | -- | First American | |
| Karger Homes Inc | $30,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvadrez Alba Juan Jose | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alba Maria | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarenga Dora Alicia | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarenga Dora Alicia | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $201,197 | $45,266 | $155,931 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $197,252 | $44,378 | $152,874 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $193,384 | $43,508 | $149,876 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $189,592 | $42,655 | $146,937 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $185,875 | $41,819 | $144,056 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $183,969 | $41,390 | $142,579 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $180,361 | $40,578 | $139,783 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $176,824 | $39,782 | $137,042 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $173,357 | $39,002 | $134,355 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $169,958 | $38,237 | $131,721 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,250 | $39,975 | $93,275 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $130,640 | $39,192 | $91,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map