1178 Whitmore Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1178 Whitmore Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $669,869, approximately $268 per square foot. 1178 Whitmore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Bmc Willow Brook Llc
Bought by
Nakagawa Lisa H and Inthavong Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,967
Outstanding Balance
$302,800
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,069
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakagawa Lisa H | $382,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakagawa Lisa H | $394,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $483,491 | $180,271 | $303,220 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $464,719 | $173,272 | $291,447 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $455,608 | $169,875 | $285,733 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $446,676 | $166,545 | $280,131 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $442,097 | $164,838 | $277,259 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $433,429 | $161,606 | $271,823 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $424,932 | $158,438 | $266,494 |
| 2017 | $5,512 | $416,601 | $155,332 | $261,269 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $408,434 | $152,287 | $256,147 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $382,300 | $150,000 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $54,059 | $54,059 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map