11781 Chalet Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,051 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11781 Chalet Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $852,013, approximately $594 per square foot. 11781 Chalet Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Stephen Allen Mueller Revocable Trust and Mueller Stephen Allen
Bought by
Mueller Family Trust and Mueller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Mueller Stephen Allen
Bought by
Revocabl Mueller Stephen Allen and Revocabl Stephen Allen Mueller
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,700
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Mueller Stephen A
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Mueller Amy Englund
Bought by
Mueller Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Mueller Amy England
Bought by
Mueller Stephan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Simon Julius S and Simon Michelle
Bought by
Mueller Stephen A and Mueller Adolph George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocabl Mueller Stephen Allen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mueller Stephen Allen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Revocabl Mueller Stephen Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Stephen A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mueller Stephen A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mueller Stephan | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mueller Stephen A | $175,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller Stephen Allen | $371,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Stephen A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Stephen A | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $282,407 | $50,892 | $231,515 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $276,871 | $49,895 | $226,976 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $271,443 | $48,917 | $222,526 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $266,121 | $47,958 | $218,163 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $260,845 | $46,959 | $213,886 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $258,171 | $46,478 | $211,693 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $253,110 | $45,567 | $207,543 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $248,148 | $44,674 | $203,474 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $243,287 | $43,802 | $199,485 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $237,748 | $42,174 | $195,574 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $234,180 | $41,543 | $192,637 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $229,595 | $40,731 | $188,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map