11786 Smith Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11786 Smith Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $264,713, approximately $132 per square foot. 11786 Smith Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Slater Brandy G
Bought by
Kuntz Derrick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,575
Outstanding Balance
$132,603
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Slater Brandy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Kenzig Christian A and Kenzig Kimberly A
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Combs Joy L and Stanley Joy L
Bought by
Kenzig Christian A and Kenzig Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,398
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Derrick M | $179,500 | None Available | |
| Slater Brandy G | $98,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $85,000 | -- | |
| Kenzig Christian A | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuntz Derrick M | $152,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenzig Christian A | $127,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $92,280 | $40,040 | $52,240 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $64,290 | $23,070 | $41,220 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $64,290 | $23,070 | $41,220 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $64,290 | $23,070 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $55,420 | $19,890 | $35,530 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $55,420 | $19,890 | $35,530 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $55,420 | $19,890 | $35,530 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $45,140 | $16,580 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $45,140 | $16,580 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $43,190 | $16,580 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $39,270 | $15,070 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $39,270 | $15,070 | $24,200 |
| 2013 | $1,775 | $39,270 | $15,070 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map