40446 Smith Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $307,411
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40446 Smith Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $296,853, approximately $213 per square foot. 40446 Smith Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Box Robert G and Box Louanne
Bought by
Box Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,617
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Easterday Carl G
Bought by
Box Robert G and Box Louanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Jeffrey R | $180,000 | Hbi Title | |
| Box Robert G | $133,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Box Jeffrey R | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Box Robert G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,229 | $100,923 | $31,675 | $69,248 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $58,492 | $27,185 | $31,308 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $58,492 | $27,185 | $31,308 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $58,492 | $27,185 | $31,308 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $48,540 | $22,560 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $48,540 | $22,560 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $48,540 | $22,560 | $25,980 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $47,570 | $21,190 | $26,380 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $47,570 | $21,190 | $26,380 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $47,570 | $21,190 | $26,380 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $44,450 | $19,800 | $24,650 |
| 2013 | $2,214 | $44,450 | $19,800 | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map