11484 Smith Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $299,625 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11484 Smith Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $375,656, approximately $240 per square foot. 11484 Smith Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Smith Willard A and Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Lingruen Gary W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,785
Outstanding Balance
$6,040
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$369,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingruen Gary W | $10,000 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lingruen Gary W | $16,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $97,040 | $22,680 | $74,360 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $74,830 | $14,140 | $60,690 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $74,830 | $14,140 | $60,690 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $74,830 | $14,140 | $60,690 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $64,510 | $12,190 | $52,320 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $64,510 | $12,190 | $52,320 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $64,510 | $12,190 | $52,320 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $51,830 | $9,390 | $42,440 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $51,830 | $9,390 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $51,830 | $9,390 | $42,440 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $47,110 | $8,530 | $38,580 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $47,110 | $8,530 | $38,580 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $47,110 | $8,530 | $38,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map