40066 Smith Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $779,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40066 Smith Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $779,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 40066 Smith Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Albrecht Naomi
Bought by
Albrecht William P and Albrecht Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Edward F Albrecht
Bought by
Albrecht Naomi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht William P | -- | None Available | |
| Albrecht Naomi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,026 | $147,788 | $56,984 | $90,804 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $111,325 | $45,966 | $65,359 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $111,325 | $45,966 | $65,359 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $111,325 | $45,966 | $65,359 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $111,330 | $45,970 | $65,360 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $111,330 | $45,970 | $65,360 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $111,330 | $45,970 | $65,360 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $100,430 | $36,930 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $100,430 | $36,930 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $5,188 | $100,430 | $36,930 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $100,840 | $32,270 | $68,570 |
| 2013 | $4,312 | $100,840 | $32,270 | $68,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map