11788 E Mckinley Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $830,406 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11788 E Mckinley Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $855,852, approximately $290 per square foot. 11788 E Mckinley Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Saulovich Richard E
Bought by
Saulovich Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Hardig Roberta and Saulovich Roberta J
Bought by
Saulovich Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Roberta Saulovich
Bought by
Saulovich Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saulovich Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Saulovich Richard E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Saulovich Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saulovich Richard E | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $485,922 | $73,571 | $412,351 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $467,055 | $70,715 | $396,340 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $457,898 | $69,329 | $388,569 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $448,920 | $67,970 | $380,950 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $444,318 | $67,274 | $377,044 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $435,606 | $65,955 | $369,651 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $427,065 | $64,662 | $362,403 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $418,693 | $63,395 | $355,298 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $410,484 | $62,152 | $348,332 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $404,319 | $61,219 | $343,100 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $396,400 | $60,020 | $336,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map