11788 Firespike St Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $408,237
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11788 Firespike St, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $381,309, approximately $192 per square foot. 11788 Firespike St is a home with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Carrion Arturo and Orama-Carrion Annabelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,800
Outstanding Balance
$384,536
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,227
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Arturo | $432,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrion Arturo | $388,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,863 | $80,863 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $7,666 | $7,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records