1179 E River St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 E River St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $136,409, approximately $155 per square foot. 1179 E River St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,318 | $37,657 | $8,355 | $29,302 |
| 2023 | $889 | $25,480 | $7,287 | $18,193 |
| 2022 | $908 | $25,480 | $7,287 | $18,193 |
| 2021 | $911 | $25,480 | $7,290 | $18,190 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $21,570 | $6,170 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $21,570 | $6,170 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $21,570 | $6,170 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $19,220 | $6,270 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $19,220 | $6,270 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $19,220 | $6,270 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $19,220 | $6,270 | $12,950 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $19,220 | $6,270 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map