1179 Par Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Par Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $393,762, approximately $251 per square foot. 1179 Par Ave is a home with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Rose G and Gozalez Manuel
Bought by
Mora Francisco Javier and Gonzalez Juana Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,149
Outstanding Balance
$287,139
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria E
Bought by
Gonzalez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,326
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Wch Lemoore Golf Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose G and Gonzalez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,326
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Francisco Javier | $323,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Manuel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose G | $239,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Francisco Javier | $317,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose G | $227,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $347,971 | $79,590 | $268,381 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $334,460 | $76,500 | $257,960 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $323,000 | $75,000 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $261,700 | $76,556 | $185,144 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $259,017 | $75,771 | $183,246 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $253,938 | $74,285 | $179,653 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $248,958 | $72,828 | $176,130 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $244,076 | $71,400 | $172,676 |
| 2016 | $229 | $21,320 | $21,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map