11793 Ceramic Way Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11793 Ceramic Way, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $722,705, approximately $301 per square foot. 11793 Ceramic Way is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Napolitano Raymond L and Napolitano Vicki N
Bought by
Stickney Debra N and Stickney Ronald H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Armentrout Frederick and Armentrout Maureen
Bought by
Napolitano Raymond and Napolitano Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,765
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Armentrout Frederick and Armentrout Maureen
Bought by
Armentrout Frederick and Armentrout Maureen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickney Debra N | -- | None Available | |
| Napolitano Raymond | $312,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Armentrout Frederick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napolitano Raymond | $284,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $706,283 | $87,918 | $618,365 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $695,455 | $86,195 | $609,260 |
| 2023 | $7,302 | $649,290 | $84,505 | $564,785 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $486,815 | $82,849 | $403,966 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $464,525 | $81,225 | $383,300 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $459,763 | $80,393 | $379,370 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $450,749 | $78,817 | $371,932 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $441,912 | $77,272 | $364,640 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $429,748 | $75,757 | $353,991 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $410,754 | $74,272 | $336,482 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $369,126 | $73,157 | $295,969 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $320,196 | $71,724 | $248,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map