11798 E Highway 90 Monticello, KY 42633
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $277,007
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,089
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11798 E Highway 90, Monticello, KY 42633 and is currently estimated at $212,002, approximately $101 per square foot. 11798 E Highway 90 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Walker Early Learning Center, Monticello Elementary School, and Bell Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $85,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $776 | $85,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $812 | $85,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $819 | $85,950 | $73,950 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $825 | $85,950 | $73,950 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $834 | $85,950 | $73,950 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $835 | $85,950 | $73,950 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $833 | $85,950 | $73,950 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $838 | $85,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $85,950 | $73,950 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $781 | $85,950 | $73,950 | $12,000 |
| 2012 | $847 | $98,200 | $73,500 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map