118 25th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $898,771
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 25th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $885,193, approximately $533 per square foot. 118 25th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Roman Hinojosa Carlos
Bought by
Fonseca Hector Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,300
Outstanding Balance
$604,308
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2022
Sold by
Louis Bonini
Bought by
Fonseca Hector Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,300
Outstanding Balance
$604,308
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Neilson Bonini E
Bought by
Bonini Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Bonini Louis
Bought by
Bonini Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Barthold Gary W and Ambrosano Mike
Bought by
Cuyugan Bernadette D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Seascape Homes Llc
Bought by
Bonini Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional