118 30th Ave S Seattle, WA 98144
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,000 - $1,780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 30th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 and is currently estimated at $1,532,032, approximately $729 per square foot. 118 30th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Lang Richard C
Bought by
Horwill Stephen R and Ramsay Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,220,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,062,272
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$469,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Horswill Stephen R and Ramsay Bonnie J
Bought by
Greenstream Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$785,600
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Elmer and Schmidt Adeline E
Bought by
Horswill Stephen R and Ramsay Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Ramsay Bonnie J
Bought by
Horswill Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Gary Lee
Bought by
Ramsey Horswill_Stephen R and Ramsey Bonn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property