118 3rd St Unit 1 Cantrall, IL 62625
Estimated Value: $89,147 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 3rd St Unit 1, Cantrall, IL 62625 and is currently estimated at $119,037. 118 3rd St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Cantrall Elementary School, Cantrall Intermediate School, and Athens Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,500 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,283 | $25,437 | $6,906 | $18,531 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $23,529 | $6,388 | $17,141 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $21,916 | $5,950 | $15,966 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $20,895 | $5,673 | $15,222 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $20,463 | $5,556 | $14,907 |
| 2019 | $988 | $20,309 | $5,514 | $14,795 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $20,192 | $5,482 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $976 | $19,971 | $5,422 | $14,549 |
| 2016 | $892 | $18,887 | $5,292 | $13,595 |
| 2015 | $736 | $16,823 | $5,223 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $721 | $16,201 | $5,030 | $11,171 |
| 2013 | $699 | $15,982 | $4,962 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map