118 4th St E Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 4th St E, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $243,704, approximately $183 per square foot. 118 4th St E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Central Florida Income Fund Llc
Bought by
Crossley Artansas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,574
Outstanding Balance
$248,879
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Persaud Bibi
Bought by
Central Florida Income Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Black Robert Ray and Black April Marie
Bought by
Persaud Bibi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Stone Virginia D
Bought by
Black Robert Ray and Black April Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Stone Glinford
Bought by
Stone Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1987
Sold by
Taylor Nannie Lee
Bought by
Stone Glinford and Stone Virginia Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossley Artansas D | $266,400 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Central Florida Income Fund Llc | $6,000 | Advantage Title Services Inc | |
| Persaud Bibi | $6,000 | Equitable Title Services Ltd | |
| Black Robert Ray | -- | Equitable Title Services Ltd | |
| Black Robert Ray | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Stone Virginia D | -- | -- | |
| Stone Glinford | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crossley Artansas D | $261,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $151,992 | $22,000 | $129,992 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $138,835 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $126,214 | $20,000 | $106,214 |
| 2022 | $273 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $3,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $3,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map