118 59th St Willowbrook, IL 60527
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,133 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 59th St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $444,283, approximately $274 per square foot. 118 59th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Basalone Dan
Bought by
Basalone Dan and Basalone Kimberly Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Lipinski Maryellen and Basalone Maryellen
Bought by
Basalone Dan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basalone Dan | -- | -- | |
| Basalone Dan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Basalone Dan | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $108,432 | $51,094 | $57,338 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $99,680 | $46,970 | $52,710 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $95,290 | $44,900 | $50,390 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $94,210 | $44,390 | $49,820 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $92,340 | $43,510 | $48,830 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $88,600 | $41,750 | $46,850 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $82,590 | $47,850 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $79,470 | $46,040 | $33,430 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $75,840 | $43,940 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $71,350 | $41,340 | $30,010 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $76,670 | $40,190 | $36,480 |
| 2013 | $4,494 | $76,310 | $40,000 | $36,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map